FAQs

The earlier the better! 

Placing your order for celebration cakes at least a month in advance would be ideal. 

For wedding cakes at least 6 months, but as soon as you have confirmed your date with your venue you should contact us to check our availability. 

This can be arranged on an individual basis at an extra cost.

Yes, this will be in the terms and conditions of your order form.

Collection will be agreed by us for your requested date.

Yes.  Choose 5 flavors from our menu at a cost of €50 (redeemable against your order).

Absolutely!  Traditional fruit cake and chocolate biscuit cake tiers must be on the bottom of the cake for stability.

Yes.  A 25% non-refundable deposit is required.  The remaining balance to be paid the 24 hours before fulfillment of your order.  1 month in advance for wedding cakes.

Revolut or bank transfer are our preferred methods of payment.  

Yes.  In line with Article 6(2) of Council Regulation 852/2004 we are registered with the HSE for the preparation and cooking of occasion cakes.

Scroll to Top